F1 Change of Status

South Beach Languages accepts qualified ‘Change of Status’ (COS) students on a case-by-case basis. The first step is to provide your documents:

  • Valid Passport (minimum 6 months)
  • Valid Visa
  • Valid I-94
  • Last 3 Bank Statements demonstrating ‘Proof of Funds’ (equivalent to $1,500 per month of study).

    If funds are coming from a sponsor, please provide a sponsor ‘Affidavit Form’ and the sponsor’s I.D..

Please bring email or bring the above documents to our center OR contact us to make an appointment.

Video

Forms

REGISTER NOW

CONTACT US

ENGLISH TEST