F1 Change of Status

South Beach Languages accepts qualified ‘Change of Status’ (COS) students on a case-by-case basis. The first step is to provide your documents:

  • Valid Passport (minimum 6 months)
  • Valid Visa
  • Valid I-94
  • Last 3 Bank Statements demonstrating ‘Proof of Funds’ (equivalent to $1,500 per month of study).

    If funds are coming from a sponsor, please provide a sponsor ‘Affidavit Form’.

Please bring email or bring the above documents to our center OR contact us to make an appointment.

Video

Forms

REGISTER NOW

CONTACT US

ENGLISH TEST